tokenblkgirl (tokenblkgirl) wrote in burgundy_shoes,
tokenblkgirl
tokenblkgirl
burgundy_shoes

  • Mood:

Multi-fandom Icon Post

The Vampire Diaries, Doctor Who, The Good Wife, Law and Order UK, Fringe, Spooks, Justified, Away We Go.





The Vampire Diaries




Doctor Who




The Good Wife




Law and Order UK




Fringe, The Undercovers, Spooks, Justified, Away We Go




Tags: icons, television: doctor who, television: fringe, television: justified, television: law & order uk, television: vampire diaries, tokenblkgirl
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 45 comments
Mmm. I love the Matt/Alesha one.
thanks!
Snagging a bunch of these, they are all so gorgeous!
Thank you!
Snagged lots. So pretty &hearts
Thanks Black!

Deleted comment

You're right about TVD, it's not an easy show at all. :) I'm happy you like them!
Snagging!!!!

And you just made me ship Raylan and Rachel again.
LOL, I fell off Justified when they stopped showing her, but she's still my favorite character besides Raylan. :)

djkiwi2576

6 years ago

These are gorgeous. Thanks for making them and sharing! Snagged some DW, Fringe and Undercovers icons.
Thank you and you're welcome! I'm a little rusty, but it's nice to post something again. :)
damn. I don't watch any of these shows, lol.
But these icons are gorge, esp. the Doctor Who ones.
Thank you! Some of these are pretty old, I had a five month lack of inspiration unfortunately. :(

missi_dee

6 years ago

Lovely! Snagged a couple TVD & a Justified.
Thank you!
DOCTOR WHO! love them, thanks
Thanks so much!
I took some of the Good Wife ones because they are gorgeous. Thanks!
:D Thank you!
I like these, especially the Justified, Fringe, and Away We Go ones.
Thanks so much!
these are brilliant! *drools*
I'm glad you like them! :D
These are gorgeous! I'm completely in love with your River Song icons. <3
River Song is epic! I'm glad you like them. :D
Amazing icons! Specially like the Who and Good Wife ones!
Thanks so much!
They are gorgeous!! Snagging some Who and Law & Order!
Thank you!
Always happy to see good TGW icons; the Kalinda one is so cool!
I noticed there aren't many going up this season. I'll have to make more. :)
Raylan, Rachel, Bonnie, Caroline...oh I'm gonna snagg so hard
:D Enjoy!

Deleted comment

:D Thanks for commenting!
Love this set! They're all so very pretty.

I'll be snagging a few, thanks. I'm just not quite sure which ones yet as I like many of them.;)
Thanks so much! :D :D
I love your TVD icons! I'm so glad you're back to making more! :DDDDD *snags some of Bonnie*
Thank you! I finally got inspired to make them again thank goodness. I missed posting icons. :)
these are great, especially the L&O:UK and The Good Wife icons <3
THESE KINDA LOOK LIKE PETER/ALICIA ICONS! I must have some! I am also going to grab the Kalinda one, the 6th Who one and the Spooks and Justified ones. Thanks, and I'll credit what I use.
OMG!!!!
gorgeous, snagged some tvd ty bb :) where did you find that b&w photo of kat?